Hyshot超燃冲压发动机的CFD数值模拟

CFD numerical simulation of Hyshot scramjet

以HySHOT超燃冲压发动机试验为研究对象,分别对冷流和燃烧工况进行了Cfd数值模拟.冷流模拟计算得到的壁面压力与试验结果吻合良好,且数值计算压力分布对采用的湍流流动模型不敏感;但是采用不同的湍流流动模型计算的湍流参数(湍动能和耗散率)差别很大,会对氢气燃料与气流的掺混产生重要影响,进而影响燃烧模拟结果.采用SST(SHEAr STrESS TrAnSPOrT)k-ω湍流流动模型和EdM(Eddy dISSIPATIOn MOdEl)湍流燃烧模型得到的模拟结果与试验结果基本吻合,但是计算压力峰值略靠后.对8个不同氢气燃料喷射角度的工况进行数值模拟结果表明喷射角度为99°和114°时燃料和空气混合最好、燃烧效率可达到最高.

CFD numerical simulation was carried out for cold flow and combustion flow of the Hyshot scramjet to test the accuracy of turbulence flow model and turbulent combustion model.For cold flow,the predicted wall pressure profile was in accurate agreement with experimental data and the simulation result was insensitive to turbulence flow model choice.However,the predicted field of turbulence variables(turbulence kinetic energy and its dissipation rate)in cold flow is strongly influenced by turbulence flow model choice;these turbulence variables affect the mixing of hydrogen fuel and air and the subsequent combustion.Indeed,the simulation of combustion flow showed strong dependence on turbulence flow model and turbulent combustion model choice.The best combustion simulation result with SSTk-ωturbulence flow model and EDM turbulence combustion model has good agreement with experimental wall pressure data,but the pressure peak location is slightly deviated.The effect of fuel injection angle was also simulated.Eight injection angles of hydrogen fuel were tested and it was shown that the scramjet has best fuel/air mixing and combustion efficiency with injection angles of 99°and 114°.

超燃冲压发动机; CFD数值模拟; 湍流流动模型; 湍流燃烧模型; 喷射角度; scramjet; CFD numerical simulation