一种磁链轨迹跟踪的PWM方法及其特性分析

PWM method of flux linkage trajectory tracking and analysis of its characteristics

提出一种基于磁链轨迹跟踪策略的电动机变频调速方法。该方法不通过空间电压矢量的合成,而直接通过实际磁链矢量来跟踪基准磁链圆轨迹,再由跟踪的结果决定逆变器的开关状态模式,从而实现对脉冲宽度调制(PWM)波的调制输出。对该方法的基本原理进行推导,给出具体的控制策略,并对其产生的PWM波形特性进行系统分析。仿真及物理实验结果表明,该方法幅度调制比可达到1,电压利用率与空间矢量脉宽调制(SVPWM)方法相同,比正弦波脉宽调制(SPWM)提高15.47%;同时验证了其跟踪误差上限的存在性,为进一步分析该方法精确度提供了定量依据。该方法为变频调速的底层实现提供了另一种可行的途径。

A frequency control underlying implementation of induction motor was suggested based on flux linkage trajectory tracking.By changing the operate mode of inverter,the actual flux linkage was produced to tracking the reference flux linkage circle,and the corresponding pulse width modulation(PWM) waveform was also generated.The basic theoretical computing equation was deduced,a specific control strategy was suggested,and the characteristics of the PWM waveform generated was analyzed.Simulations and experimental results show that the modulation index is up to 1,and the voltage utilization is same as SVPWM,while 15.47% higher than SPWM.Furthermore,the existence of error upper limit was verified,which provides a quantitative basis for further analysis of the accuracy.

磁链; 轨迹跟踪; 逆变器; 电压利用率; 脉冲宽度调制; inverter