伸出量可控液压缸中滚珠丝杆的力学分析与仿真

Mechanical Analysis and Simulationin about Ball Screw in Extended Controllable Hydraulic Cylinders

该文介绍了一种活塞杆伸出量可控的液压缸,该缸利用滚珠丝杆副将活塞杆的直线位移转化为丝杆的角位移,再由旋转编码器对该角位移进行测量,经过反推计算可得到活塞杆伸出量的大小,为保证测量的准确性和控制的精确性,需要对测量的误差进行补偿。该文在PrO/E中建立了丝杆的实体模型,并导入到AnSyS中,通过热-结构耦合分析得到某一温度下丝杆的伸长量,再经过对数据的分析以及线性化,可作为控制程序中误差补偿的参考数据来应用。

This paper introduces a kind of hydraulic cylinder with the protrude volume of piston rod controllable,the cylinder by using the ball screw to translate linear displacement of piston rod into angular position of screw rod to measure.Measured results are outputted by a grating or magnetic grating angular displacement transducer.To ensure the control precision,need to compensate for measurement error.This paper using Pro/E software to finish the entity modeling and import into ANSYS software,through the temperature-structure coupling analysis,getting the screw elongation in a temperature.At last by the analysis of data and linear,the result data can be used as a control program application in error compensation.

液压缸; 位置可控; 滚珠丝杆副; ANSYS耦合仿真; ANSYS coupling simulation