三种航空燃气轮机加入级间燃烧室后性能变化浅析

Performance Analysis of Three Kinds of Aero-Engine with Inter-Stage Turbine Burner

为探究级间燃烧室对各种航空发动机的性能影响,利用热力循环原理分别计算了在有无级间燃烧室的情况下涡喷、涡扇和涡轴发动机的性能结果并与实际型号做出对比。通过计算获得了上述三种发动机在加入级间燃烧室后的单位推力和耗油率随飞行马赫数等参数在一定范围内变化的曲线。结果表明加入级间燃烧室后对各种发动机的动力性能提升都在10%以上,个别涡轴发动机可达30%。同时若能将加入级间燃烧室后增加的质量控制在一定范围内,则对于各型发动机均可提高其推重比。

In order to investigate the effects of the inter-stage turbine burner( ITB) on aero-engines,the thermodynamic cycle analysis was performed to demonstrate the performance of three kinds of aero-engines with the inter-stage turbine burners.The performance curves for different flight and operation conditions were obtained by calculation.Results show that specific thrust can be improved by at least 10%,and for one turboshaft engine the specific thrust even can be improved by 30%.Based on comparison between the real aero-engine performance and the calculation results,the errors are acceptable and the thrust-weight ratios show the potential capability of ITB application.

航空发动机; 涡轮级间燃烧室; 单位推力; 燃油消耗率; 推重比; Aero-engine; Inter-stage turbine burner; Specific thrust; Specific fuel consumption; Thrust-weight ratio