评2012年我国每万人有效发明专利拥有量超过3.3件

Comments on the Number of Valid Invention Patents Exceeds 3.3 per 10,000 People in China

2012年中,我国召开了国家创新大会,出台了中央文件,提出了“十二·五“科技奋斗目标。文件规定我国每万人有效发明专利拥有量要达到3.3件。但本文预测这个目标2012年底就能达到。因此,将其作为“十二·五“目标似不妥。由于我国专利申请和授权量已高居世界第一,用这样的数量指标导向值得商榷。以此为例,强调实证研究的重要性。目前我国这方面的研究还很缺乏,应当加强。

In the middle of 2012, a national innovation conference was held and an important document was issued by the central government, which conducted the national scientific and technological development by the end of 2015.In the document, a development goal of valid invention patents per 10,000 Chinese people is presented.However, this goal will be achieved by the end of 2012 as predicted in this paper.Therefore, this goal is not suitable as a national goal of the 12th national development plan.Since the applied and granted Chinses patents have been the No.one in the world for a few years, using such numbers as the goal parameters in the central government document is questionable.Taking this case as an example, this paper emphasizes that the empirical research is important but is lacking nowadays in China and should be enhanced.

发明专利; 实证研究; 创新; 预测; innovation; prediction