两种脉冲涡流轴对称有限元模型的比较

Comparison of Two Axisymmetrical Finite Element Models for Pulsed Eddy Current Simulation

脉冲涡流检测技术是近年来发展迅速的一种新型涡流检测技术。由于其激励信号频谱宽广,不同频率分量的涡流能够渗透到不同深度,使其检测信号包含更丰富的深度方向的缺陷信息,在航空维修等工业领域有着重要的意义。对脉冲涡流检测的仿真可以指导脉冲涡流检测技术的研究。本文利用二维轴对称模型,介绍了脉冲涡流有限元仿真的两种方法—傅里叶变换法和时间步进法,并详细比较了这两种方法的优缺点。

Pulsed eddy current testing(PECT) is one of the new techniques of eddy current testing.Thanks to the large amount of frequency components,the response signal contains rich information about defect and material properties along the depth direction.Therefore the PECT plays a significant role in the maintenance of aircrafts,nuclear power plants and so on.This paper introduces the two main methods used in the finite element modeling of PECT.Comparison of the methods is given.

脉冲涡流; 傅里叶变换法; 时间步进法; Pulsed Eddy Current; Fourier Transform Method; Time-Stepping Method