连续的旋转电极式无针尖静电纺丝(英文)

Continuous Tipless Electrospinning with Rotatory Electrode

连续供液的旋转电极式无针尖静电纺丝采用圆柱滚筒电极代替喷丝头实现了高产量纳米纤维制造.该方法避免了喷丝头的堵塞问题,同时也实现了纳米纤维的连续生产.本文利用扫描电镜(SEM)探讨了该制作过程中的关键参数,如溶液浓度、偏置电压、旋转速度以及溶液厚度等对纳米纤维直径的影响.实验结果表明,纳米纤维的平均直径随溶液浓度、圆柱滚筒电极旋转速度和溶液厚度的增大而增大,但随着偏置电压、圆柱滚筒电极直径的增大而减小.圆柱滚筒电极长度为12 CM、直径为60 MM时制备的纳米纤维产量高达8.7 g/H,且纳米纤维的直径均小于500 nM.

Tipless electrospinning with rotatory electrode and continuous supply polymer solution,which uses a cylindrical-shape rotatory electrode to replace syringe spinneret,is a novel method for massive production of nanofibers.It not only avoids the blockage of spinneret but also realizes the continuous production of nanofibers.In this paper,the effects of some key parameters such as solution concentration,applied bias voltage,rotatory speed and thickness of solution on the diameter of nanofibers were discussed via scanning electron microscope( SEM).The results demonstrate that the mean diameter of electrospun nanofibers increases with the increase of solution concentration,rotatory speed of cylindrical-shape rotatory electrode and thickness of solution,but decreases with the increase of applied bias voltage and diameter of cylindrical-shape rotatory electrode.The output of nanofibers achieved 8.7 g / h for a cylindricalshape rotatory electrode( 12 cm in length and 60 mm in diameter),and the diameters of nanofibers were less than 500 nm.

无针尖静电纺丝; 高产量; 纳米纤维; high-throughput; nanofiber