拉伸率及曲率对预混火焰参数的影响分析

Analysis of the Stretch and Curvature Effects on Premixed Flame Parameters

本文假设简单流场和一步化学反应机理,采用渐进分析法计算了三种特定的拉伸或曲面预混火焰(平面火焰、管式火焰和球面火焰)的火焰速度和火焰温度。火焰速度和火焰温度可以通过两个耦合的非线性代数方程用简单的数值方法求解。基于火焰曲面效果的物理分析,将得到的分析结果拓展到一般曲面火焰,给出了曲面拉伸火焰的火焰速度和火焰温度的曲率效果关联式。通过关联式对平面拉伸火焰的参数进行修正,可以得到任意曲面拉伸火焰的火焰速度和火焰温度。

Based on a simple flow assumption and one-step high-activation energy chemistry,the flame speed and flame temperature of three specific stretched and curved premixed flames(the planar flame,the tubular flame,and the spherical flame) are predicted by asymptotic analysis.The expressions for flame speed and flame temperature are two coupled nonlinear equations and they can be solved easily with a simple numerical method.To extend the asymptotic solutions to generally curved flames,correlations on flame speed and flame temperature of the stretched and curved flame are given.With these correlations,the flame speed and flame temperature of any curved and stretched flame can be predicted from information of stretched planar flames.

火焰拉伸效果; 火焰曲率效果; 优先扩散; 预混火焰; 火焰速度