挤压丝锥的数控磨削成形技术研究

Research of CNC Grinding Forming Technology for Extrusion Tap

研究了挤压丝锥的成形方法,根据机床的结构运动关系建立了五轴数控工具磨床的虚拟样机,对磨削工艺技术进行了虚拟仿真,确保实际加工形状的准确性和可靠性。针对小型挤压丝锥加工磨削过程存在刚性差、让刀严重、砂轮钝化等问题,设计了顶尖和砂轮修整器的相应工装。通过磨削试验,证明所用成形技术可以满足5μM以内的挤压丝锥制造精度。

This paper studies the method of forming extrusion tap.A virtual prototype of the five-axis CNC tool grinder is established according to the structure movement relationship of the machine for the virtual simulation of grinding technology to ensure the Accuracy and reliability of the actual machining shape.The Top and Dresser corresponding tooling are also designed to solve the problems of poor rigidity,tool recession and wheel dull of small extrusion tap.The result of processing test has proved the presented forming technology can achieve the machining accuracy of 5μm.

挤压丝锥; 磨床; 成形; 数控; 虚拟仿真; 辅具; grinder; forming; NC; auxiliary