基于光学非球面的大尺寸精密检测平台技术

Study on Large Scale Precision Measurement Platform for Optical Aspheric Lens

针对光学非球面元件精密面形测量的需要,提出了一种大尺寸精密检测平台的测量与控制技术。通过讨论检测平台离线测量原理,采用高精度直线电机、0.1μM接触式/非接触式测量传感器以及自主开发测量评价软件为核心的软硬件控制方案,完成了大尺寸精密检测平台的设计与搭建,并针对光学非球面元件的测量特点,开发了配套的测量软件,以实现大口径光学非球面元件的面形测量与评价。光学非球面元件的测量实验结果表明:该检测系统可以有效地应用于非球面表面形貌的精密测量。

According to the requirement of precision measurement for optical aspheric surface,this paper presents a measuring and control means,which is based on large scale high-precision measurement platform.Through analyzing the off-machine measuring principle,a large scale measurement platform included high-precision linear motors,contacting and non-contacting measurement sensor of 0.1um resolution and a new developed of measuring software,is designed and built.Aiming at the measurement characteristics of optical aspheric lens,measuring software is developed to achieve surface metrology and evaluation for large scale optical aspheric lens.The experiment results indicated that the measuring system has met the needs of high-precision measurement.

光学非球面; 检测平台; 离线测量; 大尺寸; 高精度; off-machine measurement; high-precision