基于AGC闭环控制的谐振式压力传感器驱动仿真及接口电路设计

谐振式压力传感器利用正反馈原理,构成包括机械谐振子在内的机电一体的高品质闭环谐振系统,闭环拓扑结构对保持机械谐振器振荡的稳定性和可靠性起着重要作用。本文针对一种典型结构的静电驱动电容检测谐振式压力传感器,在分析工作原理的基础上,构建了其行为级闭环自激仿真模型,在MATlAb中对自激回路的起振情况进行了仿真;最后设计了基于AgC的闭环控制电路。

he theory of positive feedback is used by resonant pressure sensor to form highquality mechanical and electrical integration close-loop resonant system including mechanical harmonic oscillator,closed loop topology structure plays an important role to keep the stability and reliability of the mechanical resonator oscillation.In this paper,a kind of typical structure of the electrostatic drive and capacitance detection resonant pressure sensor is analyzed.The behavior model of the closed-loop simulation of self-excitation is constructed based on analyzing the working principle,excitation circuit of the oscillation starting are simulated using MATLAB.Finally,the closed-loop control circuit based on AGC is designed.

MEMS谐振器; 闭环拓扑; 行为级仿真; 驱动电路; MEMS resonator; Closed-loop topology; Interface Circuit