机器人压铸件下料与去毛边一体化系统研究

The Research of the Mechatronic Systems on Pressure Casting Blanking and Burring Achieved by the Application of Robot

建立了工业机器人自动化下料与去毛边加工一体化系统,减少压铸件使用设备的种类,降低压铸件制造成本。在工业机器人下料时,其末端夹具对压铸件形成负压吸附和压板的立体空间定位,精确定位压铸件与夹具的位姿关系,保证毛边的加工精度。利用软件仿真系统编制工业机器人加工压铸件毛边的轨迹,在压铸件毛边加工轨迹编制前,首先对软件仿真系统和工业机器人加工系统进行标定,建立软件环境与实际工业机器人加工系统的一致性,确保软件中编制的轨迹点映射到实际工业机器人加工系统中的精度。实验结果表明,软件环境和实际工业机器人加工系统标定后,其毛边加工精度可以达到0.28 MM。

In this paper we build the system to achieve pressure casting blanking and burring by the application of robot.Using this method we can reduce the kinds of equipments and decrease the cost of casting manufacturing.When industrial robot blanks, end clamps for casting generates negative pressure adsorption and three-dimensional spatial positioning, which can pinpoint casting pose relationship with fixture and ensure the machining precision of overlap.We use the preparation of industrial robot simulation system software processing casting burrs track.Casting flash processing path in the preparation before the first software simulation system and calibrate industrial robot machining system.Then we build the consistency between software system and the actual machining system.By this way, we can ensure that the software is mapped to the preparation of the track point actual industrial robot precision machining systems.The experimental results show that after Calibrate the software system and the actual machining system, the machining precision of burring could be 0.28mm.

压铸件; 工业机器人; 毛边加工; 软件仿真; burring