工业机器人加工中的精度控制方法研究

Accuracy Control Method in the Industrial Robots Processing

利用软件编程的方法提高工业机器人的加工精度,首先,利用力传感器对工业机器人、夹具、加工机床进行标定,求取它们之间的位置和姿态误差;其次,利用标定时求取的位置与姿态误差,调整软件中夹具、加工机床模型位置与姿态,使实际空间中的工业机器人、夹具和加工机床的位置、姿态与软件空间中的工业机器人、夹具和加工机床模型的位置、姿态关系一致;最后,将软件空间编制的工业机器人加工程序映射到实际机器人空间。实验结果表明,利用标定后的软件编程,其加工的位置精度可以达到0.2 MM,姿态精度可以达到0.1度。

By using the software programming method of the industrial robot to improve the machining accuracy.first of all,using force sensor to calibrating the industrial robots,jig,processing machine and calculating the position and posture error of them;Secondly,the use of calibration of deducing the position and pose error,adjust the software fixture,processing machine tool model position and attitude,make the actual space of industrial robots,fixture and processing machine tool's position,attitude and software space of industrial robots,fixture and machine model of the position and pose consistent relationship;Finally,the software space establishment of industrial robot program mapping to the actual robot space.The experimental results show that,using the calibrated software programming,its processing the position precision can reach 0.2 mm,attitude accuracy can reach 0.1 degrees.

工业机器人; 加工精度; 力传感器标定; 软件编程