带有Si_3N_4薄膜的玻璃-硅-玻璃三层结构的阳极键合

Anodic bonding of glass-silicon-glass three-layer structure with Si_3N_4 thin film

为了获得高品质的带有SI3n4薄膜三层(玻璃—硅—玻璃)的阳极键合结构,对阳极键合的相关工艺参数进行了研究;设计搭建了实验平台并采用点阴极,以实时观察键合界面是否达到同形质的黑色从而判断阳极键合质量,对键合后的样品进行拉力测试,研究表明:当采用键合温度为400℃,电压为1200 V,压力为450 PA,可获得键合面积大于90%的带有SI3n4薄膜的三层阳极键合结构。

In order to obtain high quality of anodic bonding structure of glass-silicon-glass with Si3N4 thin film,related process parameters of anodic bonding is researched.Design and build up experimental platform and use point cathode to real-time observe whether if the bonding interface is black of the same character so as to judge quality of anodic bonding,and bonded samples are tested on tension.The research show that more than 90 % wafer area can be obtained for glass-silicon-silicon three-layer anodic bonding with Si3N4 structure when the voltage and pressure is 1 200V and 450 Pa respectively,at 400 ℃.

阳极键合; Si3N4薄膜; 玻璃-硅-玻璃; 三层键合; Si3N4 thin film; glass-silicon-glass; three-layer bonding