大口径光学元件气囊抛光工具刚度可控性

Controllability of stiffness of bonnet tool polishing large aspheric lenses

为保证气囊抛光过程中抛光运动的高稳定性和均匀材料去除率,对气囊抛光非球面过程中气囊工具刚度的可控性进行了研究。通过分析气囊抛光大口径光学元件时工具的受力情况,计算了气囊工具的刚度,并分析了气囊抛光工具刚度对抛光时材料去除的影响及气囊工具刚度的影响因素。设计了气囊工具刚度控制算法并进行模拟试验,仿真结果表明,在刚度标准值根据加工要求设定以后,即可通过调节工件对气囊工具的反作用力,使得气囊抛光大口径光学元件过程中气囊工具刚度可控。

The controllability of stiffness of bonnet tool polishing large aspheric lenses was studied,aiming to ensure the high stability and uniform removal rate of bonnet tool in polishing process.After analyzing the force situation of bonnet tool when polishing large aspheric lenses,the stiffness of the bonnet tool was calculated,and then influencing factors of stiffness of bonnet tool and the effects brought by stiffness of bonnet in polishing process were discussed.After that,control algorithm of bonnet tool was designed and simulated experiments were carried out,the results revealed that the controllability of stiffness of bonnet tool in polishing process could be achieved,which verified the correctness of the control algorithm.

大口径光学元件; 气囊抛光; 工具刚度; 可控性; stiffness; controllability