超声相控阵探头声场优化设计仿真

Optimization Design and Simulation for Sound Field of Ultrasonic Phased Array Probe

超声相控阵技术是近年来无损检测领域的研究热点.通过对超声阵列换能器中各个阵元施加独立的相位控制,可实现声束的偏转和聚焦.它可以灵活地采用多种扫描方式进行检测,检测速度快,灵敏度、分辨力与信噪比高,能检测形状复杂的物体.在相控阵超声成像检测中,要获得分辨率高的声聚焦和清晰的图像,声场的好坏是关键,而声场主要取决于阵列换能器的设计,因此阵列换能器在相控阵超声成像检测中是至关重要的.文中以线性阵列探头为研究对象,通过改变探头的参数进行仿真分析,提出优化阵列的设计方法.

Ultrasonic phased array technology is a research hotspot on the field of nondestructive detecting.Through each element in the device in the ultrasonic array transducer applied to the independent phase control,it can be achieved beam deflection and focusing.It can be the flexibility to use multiple scan mode to detect,it has the quick detection speed and high sensitivity and resolution and signal-to-noise ratio,detecting complex shape of objects.In the phased array ultrasonic imaging detection,to get high resolution of the sound focus and clear images,the quality of the sound field is the key,and the sound field mainly depends on the design of the array transducer,so array transducer in phased array of ultrasonic imaging detection is very important.This paper puts the linear array detector as the research object,by changing the parameters of the probe to simulate and analyze,it puts forward the design method of optimal array.

相控阵; 超声检测; 聚焦; focus