柴油机排放控制系统耐久性试验前后排放特性分析

Emissions analysis of emission control system for diesel engine before and after durability test

在AVl发动机试验台架上,对国Ⅳ柴油机进行排气污染物排放控制系统发动机台架耐久性试验。在耐久性试验前后,对该柴油机均进行了欧洲稳态循环(ESC)和欧洲瞬态循环(ETC)试验,并利用AVl AMA I60排放测量系统对排放物进行检测分析。试验结果表明,耐久性试验前后,气体污染物排放随工况的变化趋势基本一致;经耐久性试验后,nOX排放量基本无变化,CO,HC和PM排放,在ETC试验分别增加了67%,508%和85%,而在ESC试验其变化较小;柴油机在耐久性试验前后均满足国Ⅳ排放标准,排气污染物排放控制系统符合国标gb 20890-2007要求。

Durability test of emission control system for a ChinaⅣdiesel engine is operated on an AVL engine test bed.European steady state cycle(ESC)test and European transient state cycle(ETC)test are both conducted before and after durability test.The emissions are measured by AVL AMA i60Exhaust Measurement System.The emission characteristics of gaseous pollutions measured before durability test shows a behavior similar to the ones after durability test at the engine operation conditions.After the Durability test,NOx emissions show minor change,emissions of PM,CO and HC are increased up to 67%, 508% and 85%respectively in ETC cycle,whereas they increased slightly in ESC test.The diesel engine can meet the ChinaⅣ emission standard during the durability test,and the emission control system complies with the national standard GB 208902007.

耐久性试验; 排放控制系统; 柴油机; 欧洲稳态循环; 欧洲瞬态循环; ESC; ETC