不同衬底上Au纳米颗粒制备及其光学特性

The Preparation and Optical Properties of Au Nanoparticles on Different Substrates

采用电子束金属蒸镀技术,在gAn、Al2O3、SIO23种衬底上蒸镀纳米级Au薄膜,通过快速热退火形成纳米颗粒(nPS).对其光学性质进行研究发现,Au nPS表面等离子共振耦合峰位与颗粒尺度、形貌乃至衬底关系密切.不同温度退火后,gAn衬底上形成的nPS共振波长位于黄红光波段,而Al2O3和SIO2衬底上的nPS共振峰位分别为550和525nM,处于绿光波段.依此,提出采用Au nPS与IngAn基lEdS耦合,以提高不同光发射波长出光效率的方案.

Au nanoparticles are formed on different substrates by E-beam technoligy and rapid thermal annealing process.After the research on the optical properties of Au nanoparticles,we find that the plasmon resonace frequency has a close relationship with size,shape and substrates.Nanoparticles formed on GaN substrate by thermal annealing at different temperetures have a resonance wavelength within the yellow and red range of what we can see.However,for nanoparticles formed on Al2O3 or SiO2 substrate after thermal annealing process,they have a resonance wavelength within the range of green,that is about 550 nm for Al2O3 substrate and 525 nm for SiO2 substrate in detail.In the view of above,we propose a program to improve the optical efficiency of LEDs with different emitting wavelength by the coupling of gold nanoparticles and nitride based LEDs.

Au纳米颗粒; 表面等离子体; 共振耦合; 氮化物LEDs