阻力型垂直轴风力机导风帘的优化设计

A Curtain Design on Optimizing Configuration of Savonius Rotor

以输出功率100W的阻力型垂直轴型风力机为例,通过优化设计找寻最佳的叶片数目、高径比和折叠率等几何参量,然后加入导风帘装置,给出一个最佳结构方案。运用fluEnT求解器中的有限体积法对无导风帘和三种不同长度导风帘设计的叶片周围的流场进行模拟。模拟与最佳优化方式的性能参数的计算结果表明,采用长导风帘设计的阻力型垂直轴风力机具有最好的动力学性能,可以提高运行效率。

This paper mainly studies the configuration of Savonius rotor on the basis of the output power P= 100 W,and the best parameters of the number of blade、aspect ratio and overlap ratio have been found.On this basis,a curtain arrangement has been designed,and the optimum configuration of Savonius rotor has been put forward in this study.Then,the multifarious blades of Savonius wind rotor without or with curtain have been placed in the wind tunnel and simulated by the fluid engineer simulation software Fluent with the finite volume method.And these conclusion combined with the calculation of the aerodynamic performance parameters of the optimum configuration of Savonius rotor verify the design on Savonius rotor with long curtain in the possession of the best dynamic performance.This optimum Savonius rotor in the present study has achieved the improvement of the operating efficiency.

阻力型垂直轴风力机; 导风帘; 模拟计算; curtain; simulation