五轴数控工具磨床虚拟检测及磨削仿真技术的研究

Research on Virtual Inspection and Grinding Simulation Technology of Five-axis CNC Tool Grinder

给出了可转位刀片在线测量的数学模型,建立了五轴数控工具磨床虚拟检测及虚拟磨削环境,对可转位刀片磨削前和磨削后的测量过程进行了虚拟仿真。最后以带修光刃正方形刀片为例,借助虚拟检测和磨削仿真技术对其进行生产制造的前期验证工作,检验了自动生成数控加工程序的正确性,同时完成了机床干涉判断。整个研究对测量规划可行性及数控程序可靠性的评估分析有较高的参考意义。

The mathematical model of on-line inspection of indexable inserts is given.This paper established a virtual inspection environment and a virtual machining environment for five-axis CNC tool grinder,and conducted the inspection simulation of the indexable inserts.Taking the squre inserts as an example,this virtual inspection technology and grinding simulation technology is very adapt to the early verification of manufacturing.The correc-tness of NC processing commands can be checked and the result can judged the mutual interference of machine tool.The research provides highly reference significance for estimating ang analyzing the feasibility of measurement and the reliability of NC commands.

五轴数控工具磨床; 可转位刀片; 磨削; 检测; 虚拟仿真; five-axis CNC tool grinder; grinding; inspection