模块化产品族演进创新方法研究

Research on the Evolution & Innovation for Modular Product Family

针对当前产品族动态演进机制和系统化创新方法研究的不足,提出模块化产品族在技术层次上的创新演进方法。通过构建产品族的需求—功能—技术(rEQuIrEMEnT-funCTIOn-TECHnOlOgy,r-f-T)映射关系模型,分析当前模块化产品族的技术状况,并通过gM(1,1)模型预测模块化产品族的未来技术重要度情况;在企业内部数据的支持下,通过对模块化产品族初始问题的分析,集成应用创新思维通用理论和传统TrIz(OTSM–TrIz)的问题流网络(PrOblEM flOW nETWOrk,Pfn)技术识别并解决产品族中多个冲突问题;在技术重要度预测和新功能模块—技术关联矩阵(funCTIOn MOdulE-TECHnICAl MATrIX,fMTM)的基础上,以平台比率为依据,通过计算概念化产品族中功能模块的多样性程度,获得概念化产品族规划方案。对小型轮式装载机产品族进行了实例分析,并验证了该方法的有效性。

Focusing on the shortage of dynamic evolutionary mechanism and systematic innovation methods of current product family,an innovative and evolutional method at the technical level of modular product family is put forward.The current technical condition of the modular product family is analyzed by constructing requirement-function-technology(R-F-T) mapping model of product family,and the importance of future technology of modular product family is predicted by GM(1,1) model.The multiple conflicts of product family is identified and resolved using PFN technology in the OTSM –TRIZ process,through the analysis of the initial problem of modular product family in support of enterprise data.Moreover,based on prediction of technology importance and the new function module-technical matrix(FMTM),the conceptual planning of product family is obtained by calculating the diversity of function modules of conceptual product family according to platform ratio.An analysis example of product family of small wheel loader show the effectiveness of the method.

模块化; 产品族演进; 创新设计; OTSM-TRIZ; 问题流网络; Modular Product family evolutionary Innovation design OTSM-TRIZ Problem flow network