快速抛光技术接触压力建模与仿真

Modeling and Simulation for Contact Pressure of Fast Polishing Process

快速抛光技术不但可提高加工速度,还能保证抛光精度,是实现超精密平面光学元件批量化加工的最有效加工方式.通过对快速抛光原理的分析,建立了工件与抛光垫之间的弹性力学模型,分析了载荷条件和边界位移条件,并以此为基础建立了工件与抛光垫的有限元模型.通过仿真分析得出了接触压力的分布情况,并通过抛光实验验证了仿真结果,为研究快速抛光技术提供了实验理论依据.

Fast polishing process(FPP) not only improve the processing speed,but also guarantee the polishing precision,which is the most effective method to achieve batch processing of ultra-precision optical components.Based on the principle of FPP,the paper establishes the elastic mechanics model between the workpiece and the polishing pad.analyzes the displacement of the load and boundary displacement conditions.And then finite element model of the workpiece and polishing pad was established.The distribution of contact pressure was obtained by simulation,and experimented by polishing experiments.The study provides an theoretical basis of experimental for fast polishing process.

快速抛光; 接触压力; 弹性力学模型