基于声发射信号的航空铝合金干铣削和少量润滑铣削比较研究

A Comparative Study of Dry Milling and Little Quantity Lubricant Milling of Aeronautic Aluminum Alloy Based on AE Signals

为了揭示少量润滑的机理,在建立切削液供应系统和数据采集系统实验平台的基础上,采集航空铝合金7050-T7451干铣削和少量润滑铣削过程中的声发射信号,并对信号从时域、能量角度进行了分析研究。研究结果表明:(1)航空铝合金铣削过程中使用切削液可以加速声发射信号的衰减;(2)主轴转速的提高使得AE信号的强度随之提高,且AE信号的能量成分向高频区域增加;(3)切削液的加入使得AE信号能量向低频区域移动,随着切削液流量的增大,这种作用将逐渐减弱。

In order to reveal the mechanism of little quantity lubricantion,an experimental platform of cutting fluid supply system and signal aquasition system was established.AE signals in dry milling and LQL milling of aeronautic aluminum alloy 7050-T7451 were sampled and analyzed through time domain and energy distribution.The results show that:(1)cutting fluid can speed the attenuation of AE signal in milling process;(2)the increase of main spindle speed results in the increase of AE signal intensity,and results in the increase of energy of AE signal in high frequency band;(3)the introduction of cutting fluid in milling process makes the energy ratio of AE signal increase in low frequency band,and this function will gradually weaken with the increase of the flow rate of cutting fluid.

干铣削; 少量润滑; 声发射; 小波包变换; Dry Milling; Little Quantity Lubricant; Acoustic Emission; Wavelet Packet Transform