对步进电机驱动新方案的研究

The New Scheme Research of Step Motor Drive

新兴的计算机工业迅速将步进电机采用到外设应用当中。步进电机的主要优势在于能提供开环位置控制,而成本只是需要反馈的伺服系统的几分之一。通过分析步进电机几种常见的驱动方式,并研究了步进电机驱动控制中的关键技术,认真学习了东芝公司的大功率步进电机驱动芯片THb6064H的相关资料,在充分考虑步进电机在节能灯流程控制中的具体要求的前提下,本文通过实验仿真和应用实例,证明了该步进电机驱动方案简单、准确,有效。

The step motor has already applied into the peripherals of the computer industry.The main advantage of the step motor is that it can provide the open loop position control with costing just one of the parts of the feedback servo system.By analyzing the several common driving mode of step motor,investigating the key technology of drive control of step motor,,and studying seriously the related materials of the Toshiba's high power step motor driver chip THB6064H,in this paper we give some simulation results and the application examples under full consideration of the step motor in the process control of energy-saving-lamps specific requirements,which demonstrates that this step motor driver scheme is simple,accurate and valid.

开环; 位置控制; 反馈; 驱动; Open loop; Position control; Feedback; Drive