振筒式压力传感器弹性元件结构设计与分析

Design and Analysis of Elastic Component of Resonant Cylinder Pressure Sensor

利用有限元分析软件AnSyS对振筒式压力传感器弹性元件——谐振筒进行了动态特性仿真分析,建立了谐振筒的参数化模型,基于模态分析选定合适的工作振型,重点利用谐响应分析讨论了谐振筒品质因数的影响因素。研究表明,当谐振筒的基模态为(4,1)模态时,品质因数随谐振筒外半径、有效长度以及壁厚的增加而减小,而工作时作用于谐振筒的激励载荷只改变了谐振筒振幅大小,对品质因数无明显影响。通过瞬态动力学分析计算得到谐振筒的调节时间,证明了谐振筒具有较好的动态响应特性。为谐振筒的结构设计和优化提供了参考。

Simulation and analysis on dynamic behavior of resonant cylinder which composed the pressure sensor as the elastic component are conducted using the finite element analysis software ANSYS.Parametric model is established.Based on the modal analysis,an appropriate mode for work is selected out.Factors affecting quality factor are discussed mainly through harmonic response analysis.Results indicate that,when the cylinder worked on(4,1) mode,quality factor would decreases as radius,effective length or thickness increase,while the force only had an influence on the amplitude of the vibration rather than the quality factor.Adjusting time is obtained by transient dynamic analysis,thus proving the rapidity of resonant cylinder.The study provides reference both for structure design and optimization.

ANSYS; 谐响应分析; 品质因数; 弹性元件