快速精确定位探针的微操作系统控制方法

Control Method of Micro-Manipulation System for Fast Precision Probe Positioning

为了快速、精确定位操作细胞的探针,利用视觉空间的特征运动误差对视觉空间与机械手空间的映射矩阵进行校正,研究了局部视觉空间重复校正方法以及误差趋近极小值的最小二乘全局校正方法.为了减小随机噪声对精度的影响,用校正后的映射矩阵替换卡尔曼滤波器状态方程中的输入系数矩阵,利用卡尔曼滤波器估计方程控制特征运动.通过实验求取映射矩阵校正后的特征运动误差,由于取点有限以及影响精度的参数较多,经过重复校正使误差趋近极小值.应用最小二乘全局校正方法,可使特征运动误差控制在5个像素范围内.采用全局校正后的映射矩阵替换卡尔曼滤波器状态方程中的输入系数矩阵,并用卡尔曼滤波器控制特征运动,可使特征运动误差控制在1个像素范围内.系统校正后,当探针跟踪孔直径为100μM、相邻孔间距为400μM的孔阵列时,跟踪10个孔的时间为14 S.

In order to position the probe that operates cells fast and precisely,the movement error of characteristic point in vision space was used to revise mapping matrix of vision space and manipulator space.Repeat revision method based on local vision space and the least squares method based on global revision which can make errors approach the minimum were researched.In order to reduce the influence of random noise on precision,the input coefficient matrix of state equation of Kalman filter was replaced by the revised matrix,and the movements of characteristic points were controlled by the estimate equation of Kalman filter.Through the experiments,the movement errors of characteristic points after revising were obtained.In addition,to make errors approach the minimum,repeat revision was needed due to limited points and too many parameters which influence precision.The movement errors of characteristic points were controlled within 5 pixel if the least squares method based on global revision was used.When the input coefficient of state equation of Kalman filter was replaced by the revised matrix and the movements of characteristic points were controlled by the Kalman filter,the movement error can be controlled within one pixel.After revising,the time spent on tracking 10 holes of array is 14 s when the diameter is 100 μm and distance between holes is 400 μm.

快速精确定位; 微操作系统; 最小二乘法; 卡尔曼滤波器; micro-manipulation system; Kalman filter