基于微流控芯片的微阵列分析

Microfluidic Chip Based Microarray Analysis

微阵列芯片具有高通量、微量化和自动化等特点,已经在很多领域得到广泛应用。但是微阵列芯片仍然具有不足之处,如所需设备昂贵、分析时间较长、灵敏度不高、多样品平行分析能力不足等。微流控芯片微米级的通道具有相对较大的比表面积和较短的扩散距离,能够显著加快分析速度、提高检测效率、增强分析性能,并且能够加工大量的平行通道用于多样品分析。目前已经有大量文献报道将微流控芯片和微阵列芯片相结合,发展了独特的杂交方式并在实验和理论上分别证明了两者相结合的优势,本文综述了将微流控芯片技术应用于微阵列分析的研究进展,着重介绍了在微流控芯片上进行微阵列分析时的杂交方式、促进杂交的措施以及杂交过程的数学建模,同时也介绍了其他分析步骤方面的进展。最后分析了目前微流控芯片技术在进行微阵列杂交应用方面的不足及其原因,并指出这两项技术相结合的优势和未来。

Microarray chip has been widely used in many fields because of its high throughput,miniaturization and automation.But there are still some disadvantages,such as highly priced instruments,long analysis time,low sensitivity and lacking of parallel analysis ability.Microfluidic device has large specific surface area and short diffusion distance because of its micrometer scale size,which can provide faster hybridization,higher detection efficiency,better analysis performance,and lots of parallel channels can be fabricated for multiple sample analysis.In present,the combination of microfluidic chip and microarray chip has been widely reported,specific hybridization method has been developed and the advantages have been demonstrated experimentally and theoretically.This review presents the research advances of microfluidic chip based microarray analysis,mainly including the specific hybridization procedures,improvement measures and mathematical modeling of hybridization.The progress in other steps has also been introduced.In addition,the disadvantages and advantages by combining microfluidic and microarray technologies are discussed.

微流控芯片; 微阵列芯片; 核酸; 杂交; hybridization