光学非球面检测平台误差补偿

Error Compensation for Optical Aspheric Surface Metrical Platform

根据光学非球面检测平台结构,建立了误差补偿数学模型。用激光干涉仪检测三轴定位误差和直线度误差,采用最小二乘法拟合出多项式系数,得到误差曲线,叠加后实现了误差补偿。测量出3个运动坐标轴两两之间的垂直度误差,采用坐标旋转完成误差补偿。利用机构误差的分析和检定技术,完成非实时误差的补偿。利用标准球做了对比试验。结果表明,经误差补偿后的非球面检测平台精度明显提高。

Aimed at the structure of optical aspheric surface detection platform,this paper presented an error compensation model.A laser interferometer was used to detect the three-axis position error and the linearity error,by least square fitting the polynomial coefficients in the error curve,so the superposition error compensation was realized.The vertical errors of the three movement axes were measured,and then the coordinate rotation was made to realize the error compensation.The error analysis and testing techniques were used to complete the nonreal-time error compensation.The results of a standard ball experiment show that the accuracy of aspherical surface detection platform is improved using error compensation.

光学非球面; 检测; 数据分析; 补偿