电纺中电流行为及其在形貌控制中的应用

Current Behavior in Electrospinning and Its Application in Morphology Control

根据质量守恒和电荷守恒定律,在分析溶液中电荷形成及电流传导的理论基础上推导了电纺电流与纺丝电压以及溶液流量之间所存在的幂指数数学关系,并通过实验验证了该结果的正确性。利用I-V转换电路所记录的实时纺丝电流和纺丝结果的形貌对比,得出了四种电流波动状况下的不同电纺形貌特征,并对其产生机制进行了定性分析。基于电纺电流与纺丝结果和电纺工艺参数之间的内在关系,提出了一种基于电纺电流的静电纺丝反馈控制装置,试图通过对电纺电压和溶液流量的反馈控制,实现对静电纺丝电流即纺丝形貌的一致控制,进一步达到稳定电纺质量的目的。

According to the law of conservation of mass and charge,the power exponent relationships between the electrospinning current and the electrospinning voltage,the solution flow rate were derived based on theories of the electron generation and current conduction.The correctness of the result was demonstrated by the experiment.The different electrospinning morphologies were obtained at four different electrospinning currents through comparison of real-time electrospinning currents and morphologies of the electrospun nanofibres recorded by an I-V conversion circuit.The mechanisms for the change of the morphologies with the electrospinning currents was qualitatively analyzed.Based on the internal relationships between the electrospinning currents and the electrospinning results and other processing parameters,a feedback control device for the electrostatic spinning based on the electrospinning current was proposed.The feedback control device can maintain the uniform electrospinning current and the uniform morphology by adjusting the electrospinning voltage and the solution flow rate.Finally,the electrospinning nanofibres with high quality were realized.

静电纺丝; 电纺电流; 电纺电压; 形貌; 反馈控制; morphology