DBD放电产生等离子体的能效影响因素研究

Study on the Factors Influencing Efficiency of DBD Plasma

为提高真空下介质阻挡放电(dbd)的电源效率,考察其能效特性,利用正交设计法安排实验,研究了dbd放电等离子体激励电源的工作频率、占空比、放电环境气压和电极间隙对dbd放电能效的影响,通过方差分析寻找最优组合使电源效率最大化。研究结果表明,占空比是影响电源效率的主要因素,放电环境气压影响其次,加载电源频率和电极间隙大小对电源效率影响不显著。

To improve the power efficiency used to generate the plasma by DBD(dielectric barrier discharge) technology in near vacuum condition,and to study power energy-efficiency characteristics,the influencing factors,such as the frequency and duty ratio of the plasma power,the air pressure in the DBD discharge container and the distance between electrodes,to the discharge efficiency has been researched through the orthogonal experiment method.The best combination of the factors may been found by variance analysis method to obtain maximize the power efficiency.The experiment results show that duty ratio is the primary factor affecting the power efficiency,the influence caused by air pressure is secondary,the frequency of the power and electrode distance have a little prominent effect to the power efficiency.

介质阻挡放电; 低温等离子体; 电源效率; 能效特性; 正交设计法