压电陶瓷动态驱动电源研究

Research on Dynamic Driving Power for Piezoelectric Actuators

采用分立元件设计了一种基于电压控制型的可动态应用压电陶瓷驱动电源.该驱动电源由高压放大电路、功率放大电路、过流保护电路和负反馈环节构成,克服了目前常用的压电陶瓷驱动电源所存在的成本高、驱动能力不足、静态纹波大等缺点.最后对实际电路的各项性能进行了测试和分析.结果表明:该电路具有良好的动态和静态性能,能够很好的满足驱动压电微位移平台的要求.

In this paper,a dynamic power supply for piezoelectric actuators based on the voltage-amplified principle is explored.It consists of high-voltage amplifier circuit,power amplifier circuit,over-current protection circuit and negative feedback link.The method overcome these shortcomings which the common methods usually have,including high cost,low driving ability and high static ripple voltage.Through the experimental testing on the developed power supply for the piezoelectric actuators,it has been proved to possess good static and dynamic performance and is well enough to meet the requirements of micro-displacement platform.

压电陶瓷; 驱动电源; 动态性能; PZT