内渐进多焦点镜片数控车床系统研究

Research on Numerical Control Lathe System of Interior Progressive Addition Lenses

研制了一套内渐进多焦点镜片(PAl)数控(nC)车床系统,车床系统通过采用带双CPu的开放式结构和音圈电机来实现高精密车削加工。通过对其三轴电机运动进行比例-积分-微分(PId)参数调整和误差补偿,该闭环系统的定位精度为1μM,重复定位精度为2μM。将内渐进多焦点镜片型面区分成“视近“、“视远“、“像差“和“渐变“4个区域,依次提出与其相适应的数学表述,并在此基础上开发内渐进多焦点镜片型面数据处理软件,实现内渐进多焦点镜片型面的软件离线插补,为镜面加工提供刀具控制数据。

An interior progressive addition lense(PAL)numerical control(NC)lathe system was designed.A double-CPU structure and a voice coil motor were used to realize high-precision lathe machining.By adjusting the proportion-integral-differential(PID)parameter for all the three-axis motor,taking the closed-loop control technique and error compensation,we limit the positioning accuracy to 1 μm and the repetitive positioning accuracy to 2 μm.The shaping method of the interior PAL with NC turning was studied,and the lens profile was divided into four regions,near vision,far vision,astigmatism and gradation.The corresponding mathematical expressions were proposed.Based on these,we developed an interior PAL's profile data processing software,realized the interior PAL profile software off-line interpolation,and provided cutting tool control data for the mirror surface processing.

光学制造; 内渐进多焦点镜片; 音圈电机; 定位精度; 成型方法; 刀具控制数据