SkyEye模拟器的音频输出模拟模块设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Simulation Module of Audio Output System for SkyEye Simulator

SkyEyE是一个指令级模拟器,用它能模拟多种嵌入式开发板,目前模拟的硬件包括CPu、内存、I/O寄存器、uArT、lCd及TOuCHSCrEEn等.详细阐述了针对S3C2440A开发板的音频输出系统的模拟模块的设计实现.此模拟模块是通过截获所有读写dMA、l3总线接口和IIS接口的信息以得到音频数据、设备控制参数数据,并用这些数据控制SkyEyE所在的宿主机的音频播放设备.此外,在每次音频数据dMA传输后,此模块还要模拟中断的产生.最后,将基于lInuX操作系统的音频播放程序在嵌入式lInuX系统上运行,验证了此模块的正确性.

SkyEye is a Instruction-level simulator and can be used to simulate many embedded development boards.Now it can simulate CPU,memory,I/O register,UART,LCD,TouchScreen and so on.This paper first described how to add a simulation module to SkyEye,then gave very specific details about design and implementation of simulation module of audio output system for S3c2440A.All the data,sent to or sent by audio output system,was captured by this simulation module and used to control the real audio output system on the machine where SkyEye was running.After every transmission of the audio data,this simulation module needed to generate interruption.A test program,used to play audio data,and Linux operating system could run successfully on SkyEye simulator,which proved the correctness of this simulation module.

SkyEye; 嵌入式系统; UDA1341; DMA; IIS