图形保存与重用绘制技术研究及应用

A Study of Graphics Storage and Re-drawing Technology

分析了AuTOCAd本身提供的图形实体保存与绘制技术存在的不足,提出基于ObJECTArX MfC与ACCESS数据交互技术的图形实体保存与绘制新方式,图形实体数据保存到独立于AuTOCAd图形库的ACCESS数据库中,实现了复杂图形实体的永久性保存和跨工程图文件的使用,应用于模具设计等案例重用过程中,效率显著提高

The shortages in the graphic storage and drawing function of AutoCAD are analyzed.Based on the data exchange between ObjectARX MFC and Access,a new method is proposed that graphic entities data can be saved in Access independent of AutoCAD.Therefore,the permanent storage of complex graphic entities and the use beyond engineering drawing files are realized.Application of mold design shows that the efficiency can be enhanced greatly.

计算机应用; 图形保存; 图形绘制; AutoCAD二次开发; 模具设计; re-development of AutoCAD