空间电场对单根纳米纤维沉积的影响分析

Effect of Electrical Field on the Single Nanofiber Deposition

基于近场静电纺丝,分别讨论单根纳米纤维在平面硅片、图案化硅片基底上的沉积规律.当收集板运动速度大于纳米纤维喷射速度时,将获得直线状纳米纤维;而当收集板运动速度小于纳米纤维喷射速度,纳米纤维易受电场力和电荷排斥力的影响而产生弯曲鞭动,并缠绕成纳米纤维带或螺旋状结构.采用图案化硅基作为收集板时,电场分布发生变化,微结构表面电场强度大于其他区域.纳米纤维在微结构表面产生聚集,且微结构表面电场的增强也加快纳米纤维喷射速度.

Near-field electrospinning was utilized to investigate the deposition rule of single nanofiber on both flat silicon subtract and pattern silicon subtract.Straight nanofiber would be deposited,when speed of collector motion is higher than the jet speed of nanofiber.When speed of collector motion is lower than the jet speed of nanofiber,the nanofiber is easily subject to the electric field force and the repulsive force of charge and have the effect of winding and whipping with the result that the nanofiber winding band or nanofiber with helical structures would be collected.When pattern silicon subtract was used as collector,the distribution of electric field was changed and the strength of electric field above the micro-structure is greater than that of other regions so that many more nanofibers would be collected on the top surface of micro-structure on the silicon subtract as well as the jet speed of nanofiber was also speeded up because of the higher electric field above the micro-structure.

近场静电纺丝; 纳米纤维; 电场分布; 可控沉积; near-field electrospinning; nanofiber