基于谱相关的齿轮振动监测技术研究

Condition monitoring technology for gear vibration based on spectral correlation

齿轮振动信号的特征循环频率具有谐频成分,谐频循环频率簇对应的谱线相关性综合反映了系统中的某种啮合振动或调制现象。以此理论为基础,提出了啮合振动监测因子和调制监测因子两种累积能量因子,利用单一传感器采集得到的信号,以全频段信息为依据,进行振动信息的抽取和剥离,实现针对性的齿轮振动监测。实例分析结果证实了基于谱相关的状态监测技术具有较高的灵敏性,能够初步判断系统中的故障所在。

Gear vibration signals are cyclostationary.Character cyclic frequencies of their spectral correlation density(SCD)function are harmonic clusters,whose basic frequencies traverse modulation frequencies and meshing frequen-cies of a system.Therefore,information of a SCD for harmonic cyclic frequency clusters was concentrated as accumulation energy factor(AEF)for gear precise condition monitoring here,it was named as meshing vibration monitoring factor and modulation monitoring factor,separately.AEF could be employed to monitor certain vibration phenomena in a gear trans-mission system,it was favorable for fault location determination.AEF extracted information from whole analysis frequency band,and it was superior at early weak fault identification.Experimental results here verified the sensitivity and fhe prac-ticability of AEF.

谱相关; 累积能量因子; 齿轮; 状态监测; 循环平稳; gear; cyclostationarity