基于牛顿迭代法的显微视觉控制方法研究

Micro Visual Control Method based on Newton Lterative Method

在建立显微立体视觉模型的基础上,提出一种仿牛顿迭代法的视觉控制方法,通过迭代逼近的方法控制机械手运动到指定位置,同时还对迭代逼近的收敛条件及近似线性显微视觉系统的迭代误差上限进行分析推导。实验证明,本方法避免了系统的精确标定和高频率采样,具有精确度高、收敛速度快、鲁棒性好等特点,平均迭代3.5次就可以以一个像素的精度逼近目标位置。

Because of the requirement of high precision,narrow workplace and small objects,the traditional control methods would not be directly used for micromanipulation.In this literature,based on the foundation of stereo vision of the microscopes,a visual iterative control method is proposed which simulates the Newton Iterative Method.By the iterations,we can control the mircomanipulator to ap-proach the objective positions.We also prove the conditions of the convergence of the iteration,and get the limit of the final iterative er-rors.From the experiments,we can make a conclude that the visual iterative control method have good peculiarities such as high preci-sion,quick convergence and robustness without precise calibration of the vision system.As a result,the micromanipulator can approach the objective positions within one pixel range by 3.5 times of iteration on average.

摄像机标定; 牛顿迭代法; 视觉伺服; 显微操作; micromanipulation