基于仿人智能控制的机器人动态目标跟踪

Moving Target Tracking of Robot Based on Human Simulated Intelligent Control

基于仿人智能控制理论,设计了轮式机器人动态目标跟踪控制方案.通过特征提取与识别对机器人感知状态空间进行划分,建立感知模态,结合多种控制方法,构成不同的控制模态,并利用产生式规则使不同的感知驱动相应运动控制.以中型机器人frOnTIEr-I为例,进行了仿真与实物控制实验,并与传统PId进行对比.结果表明该算法具有较好的轨迹优化和快速响应能力.

A target tracking control system for wheeled robot is proposed based on human simulated intelligent control theory.Firstly,the perception space is divided into several modes through character extraction and recognition.Secondly,different control modes are built by combining different basic control methods.Finally,the corresponding motion control is driven by different perception according to production rule.Based on some middle-sized robot,Frontier-I,many experiments have been done in simulation and actual environment respectively,and are compared with the traditional PID control method.Experiment results show that the built controller has track optimizing capacity and fast responding ability.

仿人智能控制; PID; 机器人; 动态目标跟踪; robot