基于LabVIEW的利萨如图形仪设计

Design of Lissajou graphics based on LabVIEW

利萨如图形是物理学中重要的图形之一,是普通物理实验和电子技术实验中,示波器使用的一项必做内容。在实际中,它广泛应用于频率和相位的测量。该文提出了一种基于lAbVIEW的利萨如图形仪的设计,该图形仪不仅实现了各种频率参数和相位参数下利萨如图形仪的仿真演示,而且提供了一种信号频率及相位测量方法。另外,实验完成后还可以生成相应的实验报告。

The Lissajou graph is one of the most important graphs in physics.It is also a necessary part of general physical and electrical experiments with the oscilloscope.Actually,it is widely applied to testing frequency and phase.The Lissajou graph detector is designed by using LabVIEW,and this detector can not only simulate the Lissajou graph with different frequencies and phases,but also give us a method to measure the frequency and phase of real signal.Besides,research report would be automatically made after this simulation work.

利萨如图形; 虚拟仪器; LabVIEW; Lissajou graph