基于DSP的油田注水控制系统

DSP-based Control System for Oil Field Water Injection

介绍一种以dSP(数字信号处理器)为核心的油田注水智能实时控制系统。该系统通过对油井压力的监测,将采集到的压力值通过CAn总线传送给dSP,dSP根据压力值的变化按照预先设置的参数控制阀门开关,并利用流量计监测流量,再根据流量值的大小变化,进一步的调节水流量,实现油田的智能注水。与此同时,利用SC I总线将压力值和流量值送到PC机上,再运用gPrS模块将实时监控数据传送到远程的主机上,实现远距离的自动控制。

In this paper,an intelligent real-time control system based on DSP(digital signal processor) for oil field water injection is introduced.The pressures of wells are monitored and collected,then through the CAN bus pressures are transmitted to the DSP.Based on the pressure changes,the DSP controls the valve in accordance with the pre-set parameters.The flow is monitored by flowmeters.Then,the water flow is further regulated depending on the monitored data.Thus,the intelligent oil field injection is realized.At the same time,the pressure and the flow value are sent to the PC machine through the SCI bus,and then sent to a remote host by using GPRS modules to achieve longdistance automatic control.

油田注水; DSP; T6963C; DS1302; GPRS