非轴对称非球面检测路径规划与曲面拟合技术研究

Research on Path Planning and Surface Fitting for Non-axisymmetric Aspheric Measuring

针对非轴对称非球面平行磨削法精磨阶段的元件面形进行检测,提出以加工轨迹为检测路径的检测方法采集光学元件表面数据,完成检测程序流程设计,建立适合数据处理的坐标系统,采用非线性最小二乘拟合算法对非轴对称非球面工件表面进行曲面拟合,由拟合残差对拟合结果进行评价。实验结果表明:拟合残差在10-3MM数量级,满足迭代收敛误差设定要求,由拟合方程与理论方程进行比较可生成补偿加工原始数据,从而为高精度的数字化磨削提供了保证。

In accordance with the requirements of high-precision compensation machining of parallel grinding of non-axisymmetric aspheric lens,a more accurate method for axisymmetric aspheric lens measuring which measuring path is according to the machining path is brought forward.The flow chart of the measuring program is designed.The coordinate system is set up in an appropriate way.The nonlinear least square fitting method was adopted for the surface fitting of non-axisymmetric aspheric lens.The surface quality of optical component is effectively estimated by the fitting error.The experiment result indicated that the fitting residual error is in the 10-3mm magnitude order,which met the request of iterative constringency error.Comparing with the theory equation,the original data for compensation machining is gotten,and the accuracy of compensation machining is well controlled.

非轴对称非球面; 补偿加工; 曲面拟合; 最小二乘法; Non-axisymmetric Aspheric; Compensation Machining; Surface Fitting; Least Square Method