海岸带木麻黄林生态系统过程与可持续管理

Ecosystem Processes and Sustainable Management of Coastal Protection Forest of Casuarina equisetifolia

木麻黄为我国东南沿海防护林体系的主栽树种,如何维持和提高其环境调控功能成为当前沿海防护林经营的重要科学问题。文中概述了海岸带木麻黄林生态系统的物质循环、能量流动和防护功能以及育林措施对森林生态系统的影响等国内外研究成果,指出木麻黄人工林具有生产力高、光能利用率高和适应性强的特点;在探讨干扰与木麻黄林生态系统退化之间关系的基础上,提出加强木麻黄海岸防护林的恢复重建与生态系统管理等建议。

Casuarina equisetifolia is a major species planted in protection forest along the coast of southeast China.At present,how to sustain and enhance its environmental regulation functions has become important science question for local protection forest management.This paper reviewed the research at home and abroad on nutrient cycling,energy flow and protective functions of C.equisetifolia ecosystem in coastal zone as well as on the effects of forest management measures on forest ecosystem,indicating that C.equisetifolia plantations have the characteristics of high production,high photosynthesis rate and better adaptive abilities.The relationship between disturbance and the degraded C.equisetifolia ecosystem was discussed.Then the suggestions were made for the restoration and reconstruction of the damaged C.equisetifolia protection forest and the management of its ecosystem.

木麻黄; 沿海防护林; 生态系统过程; 可持续经营; Casuarina equisetifolia