--(60)Co-γ射线对长毛明对虾进行辐射诱变适宜剂量初探

The Researches of Choice for the Radiation-induced Doses with --(60)Co-γ Rays of Fenneropenaeus penicillatus

本文将60CO-γ射线进行辐射诱变育种的技术首次应用于长毛明对虾的遗传育种过程,初步探讨了长毛明对虾的亲体及幼体在60CO-γ射线下不同诱变剂量的生物学效应,并通过产卵量、孵化率、存活率及亲虾的活力等数据,对辐射诱变剂量进行筛选,确定辐射诱变育种过程中辐射剂量的适宜范围。实验数据通过SPSS11.0进行单因素方差分析以及线性回归分析,研究结果显示诱变剂量同长毛明对虾幼体各性状指标有显著的相关关系(r2>0.90),各个实验组的孵化率以及存活率都随着诱变剂量的增加而呈现出相应的下降趋势,长毛明对虾进行辐射诱变适宜剂量的范围应在1gy-10gy之间,而有关诱变个体的胚胎发育和遗传分析还需进一步的研究。

In this study,the use of ionizing radiation for inducing mutations by 60Co-γ rays has been first applied in the genetic breeding of Fenneropenaeus penicillatus.We primarily discussed the biological effect of Fenneropenaeus penicillatus larvae with different radiation-induced doses of 60Co-γ rays.Through the record of the egg numbers,hatch rate,survival rate and the life performance of the parental prawns,we can make a decision on radiation-induced doses to ensure the adaptable range of the radiation-induced breeding of the prawns in our study.Experimental data were analyzed with One-way ANOVA and Linear Regression methods through SPSS11.0.Research results show that radiation-induced doses were obviously related to the characters of Fenneropenaeus penicillatus larvae(R2>0.90).The hatch rate and survival rate of each group has a relatively degressive trend with the increasing radiation-induced doses.The suitable dose range of the induced mutation in Fenneropenaeus penicillatus turns out to be between 1Gy and 10Gy.The analysis of embryo development and genetic diversity in radiation-induced individual needed a further research.

长毛明对虾; 辐射诱变; 60Co-γ射线; Fenneropenaeus penicillatus; Radiation-induced; 60Co-γ rays