几种单胞藻对婆罗异剑水蚤群体增殖的影响

EFFECTS of SEVERAL UNICELLULAR ALGAES UPON THE REPRODUCTION of A pocyclops borneoensis POPULATION

研究了不同浓度的三角褐指藻(PHAEOdACTyluM TrICOrnuTuM)和不同种单胞藻单独喂养 及混合喂养对婆罗异剑水蚤 APOCyClOPS bOrnEOEnSIS群体增殖的影响。经10d的培养,初步得 出:三角褐指藻对婆罗异剑水蚤适宜的浓度为20x10--4~50x10--4CEll/Ml;在4种单胞藻中, 等鞭金藻(ISOCHrySIS SP.)效果最好,扁藻(PlATyMOnAS HElgOlAndICA)次之,小球藻(CHlOrEllA SP.)最 差;几种单胞藻混合喂养婆罗异剑水蚤,其群体增殖效果总体上比单种藻类喂养来得显著。 还就不同浓度的藻类及不同种藻类单独或混合喂养对婆罗异剑水蚤群体增殖的影响进行 讨论。

The reproduction of Apocyclops borneoensis population has been investigated by feeding Phaeodactylum tricornutum of different concentrations, and different unicellular in mixture.Preliminary conclusions were drawn after a 10 d period.The optimum concentration of P.tricornutum for A.borneoensis lies between 20 ×10--4 cell/ml and 50 × 104 cell/ml.A- mong the four species of unicellular algaes, the effect of Isochrysis sp.is best, while Platymonas helgolandica the second, and Chlorella sp.the worst.Generally, the effects of mixture feeding are significant than those of single-species feeding.Corresponding discussions are followed.

婆罗异剑水蚤; 群体增殖; 三角褐指藻; 单胞藻; Apocyclops borneoensis; Reproduction cultivation; Phaeodactylum tricornutum; Unicellular algaes