光合细菌和螺旋藻对啤酒废水的净化与利用研究

Treatment and reuse of beer wastewater using the system of phytosysthetic bacteria and spirulina maxima

应用PSb将啤酒废水中的有机质降解处理为无机质,用甲壳质絮凝沉降除去PSb后加入螺旋藻进行培养.小型动态模拟实验结果表明PSb和螺旋藻不仅能高效地净化啤酒废水,对COd和nH+4n的去除率达100%,而且能回收数量可观(781Mg(干重)/(l·d)),营养价值高(蛋白质含量为493g/100g(干重))的螺旋藻,还研究了PH、溶解氧、光照、光合细菌密度等因子对PSb去除废水有机质的影响.

A study on the install of phytosysthetic bacteria (PSB) and Spirulina maxima (SM) for beer wastewater treatment and reuse was carried out.The beer wastewater was treated with PSB to decompose organic matter.Chitin was then added for PSB precipitating.Finally,SM was added to remove organic matter and reuse nitrogen and phosphorus.The effects of pH,DO,illumination,the density of PSB and SM etc.on the removal of COD by PSB and on the growth of SM were discussed.The results of a dynamic model experiment showed that the system of PSB SM not only have a high removal efficiency for COD and NH + 4 N (100%),but can also yield a large amount of SM (78.1mg (dry weight)/(L·d)) and protein in SM (49.3mg/100g (dry weight)).

光合细菌; 螺旋藻; 啤酒废水; 净化与利用; Phytosythetic bacteria; wastewater; treatment; reuse.