改性膨润土对赤潮藻种及海水中DRP、COD的去除效应

Effect of bentonite modified removing red tide organisms and DRP、COD of sea water

实验室研究了不同条件制备的改性膨润土对赤潮生物及海水中drP、COd的去除效应.结果表明:改性膨润土有效Al为1.5%时去除效应最好.经nA2SO4、Al2(SO4)3改性的膨润土在PH=5.5时去除效应最佳.改性膨润土的去除效率随Al/SO4比值增加而增加.改性膨润土添加絮凝剂醋酸甲壳质和CA(OH)2提高了去除功效.

Laboratory research has been done into t he e ffect of bentonite modified to remove red t ide organisms and DRP, CODof the sea water under various conditions.The results show that the effect of bentonite containing efficacious Al 15% removes themost.The efficiency of bentonite modified by Na2SO4 and Al2 (SO4)3 at pH 5.5 was the very best.The efficiency of bentonitemodified increases with a rise of adding Al/SO4 ratio.Removal efficiency of bentonite modified with additive coagulant acitic chitinand Ca (OH)2 increases.

改性膨润土; 聚羟基铝; 去除效应; 中肋骨条藻; Skeletonema costatum