多维耦合振动复合压电振子的设计

DESIGN of A COMPOSITE PIEZOELECTRIC VIBRATOR WITH MULTIDIMENTIONAL COUPLED VIBRATIONS

运用表观弹性法,采用二次径向谐振频率计算表现弹性模量,设计高度与直径可比拟,谐振频率不满足压电晶片和金属圆片最低径向谐振频率方程的多维耦合振动复合压电报子。用本方法设计垂直探鱼仪的换能器和提高优质单胞藻饲料多不饱和脂肪酸含量的超声辐射仪换能器。计算结果表明,理论值与实验值相符合。这种方法简单、方便,适用于压电晶片的径向谐振频率低于换能器谐振频率的多维耦合振动复合压电振子的设计。

If the sizes of the height and the diameter of a composite piezoelectric vibrator arecomparable, then the vibrator can be designed using the method of base frequency apparent elasticitywhen its resonant frequency conforms to the lowest radial resonant frequency equation of thepiezoelectric water and metal disc.When the resonant frequency does not conform to that equation,it can be designed with a quadratic radial resonant frequency by the method of apparent elasticity.After the deduction of the piezoelectric wafer axial apparent elasticity module of quadratic resonancewave, Ez =Ez theoretical curve of the frequency constant (fa) andthe radio of height to radius (h/a) of the composite piezoclectric vibrator can be obtained, incombination with the Iongitudinal vibration frequency equation of the composite piezoclectric vibrator,tg(K1L1/ 2)tg(K2L2/2) = This method has been used in designing the transducers of verticalfish finder and an ultrasonic radiator applied to studies on the enhancement of the content ofmultiple-unsaturated fatty acids in qualified single-celled alga fed with ultrasonic radiahon techniques.The calculation results show that the theoretical value is consistent with experimental data.Themethod is simple, convenient and applicable to the design of the composite piezoelectric vibratorwith multidimensional coupled vibrations, if the radial resonant frequency of the piezoelectric waferis lower than the resonant frequency of the transducer.

复合压电振子; 多维耦合振动; 表观弹性模量; 谐振频率; Composite piezoelectric vibrator Multidimensional coupled vibrations Apparent elastic modules Resonant frequency