食管癌患者硒营养状况的评价

Appraisal of Selenium-nutritional Status in Patients with Esophageal Cancer

以机体硒水平、gSH-PX、SOd的活性、相关的抗癌致癌元素的综合效应比值、食管癌死亡率与硒等元素的多元回归分析及MdA的含量等综合指标,评价食管癌患者的硒营养状况.结果表明,食管癌患者的营养状况差,表现为:硒水平低、含硒酶gSg-PX以及抗氧自由基的SOd活性差,脂质过氧化加剧;MdA含量高将使核酸、蛋白质等含氨基活性物质产生交联反应而使细胞失活.食管癌患者硒营养状况差,与癌肿的一定相关关系,是否确为致癌因素,有待深入研究.

The contents of anticancer elements(Se,Zn,Cu),cancinogenic ele-ments(As,Ni,Cd),MDA and activities of enzymes(GSH-Px and SOD)were determinetedin samples of hairs,bloods and cancercus tissues of patient with esohageal carcinoma and insamples of blood of comparison(normal adult ).The comprehensive eFFicient ratios of can-cinogenic vs.anticancer elements were calculated.These valuse were used as biochemical in-dices to appaise Se-nutritional status in patients.The results show that there are diFFerenceswith obvious signiFicance(P<0.05~0.01 ) between EC-patients and control.It suggestedthat Se-nutritional status of EC-patients are bad,may be one of cancinogenic danger Factorsto EC-patients.

食管癌; SOD; GSH-Px; MDA; Esophageal carcinoma; Selennium-nutritional status; Superoxidedismutase(SOD); Glutathione peroxidase(GSH-Px); Malondialdehyde(MDA)