厦门港岩石岸潮间带软体动物的生态

Studies on ecology of molluscan on rocky intertidal zone in Xiamen Harbour

本文根据1982年2月至1983年2月在厦门港岩石岸期间带采集的软体动物,论述了其种类组成、数量分布、生活型及影响软体动物分布的主要环境因子.厦门港岩石岸潮间带共发现软体动物54种。其中,多板类6种,腹足类33种,双壳类15种。优势种有僧帽牡蛎(CrASSOSTrEACuCullATA)、黑荞麦蛤(VIgnAdulAATrATA)、复瓦小蛇螺(SErPulOPbISIMbrICATA)、粗糙滨螺(lITTOrInAACAbrA)等。与60年代初调查结果比较得出,厦门港岩石岸潮间带的软体动物群落是相对稳定的。潮汐是决定河口硬底质潮间带底栖动物垂直分布的环境因子。岩石形态是造成软体动物群聚分布的因素之一。波浪作用对厦门港岩石岸潮间带黑荞麦蛤没有排除效应。

In this paper,species composition, quantitative distribution and community appearance are described and main environmental Factors are analysed based on molluscs collected on rocky intertidal zone in Xiamen Harbour From February 1982 to February 1983.FiFty-Four molluscs were obtained and identiFied.Six of them belong to polyplacophora, thirty-three to Gastropoda and FiFteen to Bivalve.The dominant species are Crassostrea cucullata, Serpulorbis imbrcata, Littorina scabra and so on.Tide is an environmental Factor which inFluences on the vertical distribution of benthic animal in an estuary.The shape of rock(substratum) results in aggregating the distribution of molluscs.Vignadula atrata is not eliminated by wave exposure on rocky intertidal zonation in Xiamen Harbour.

软体动物群落; 岩石岸潮间带; 港湾; 生态; 福建; Molluscan; harbour; ecology; Fujian