厦门港浮游植物对磷酸盐吸收速率的研究

STUDIES ON RATE of PHOSPHATE UPTAKE BY PHYTOPLANKTON IN XIAMEN HARBOUR

用无载体32P同位素示踪测定海水中浮游植物和细菌吸收磷酸盐速率的方法,对厦门港浮游植物和细菌进行了研究。结果表明,厦门港海水中吸收磷酸盐的主体是浮游植物(几乎占100%),平均吸收速率为4.28x10-5μMOl/(l·S),并且存在着晚秋<冬<初春的季节变化,培养实验的结果表明吸收速率的季节变化主要是由于种类更替和温度效应所致。

A method For determining the rate of phosphate uptake by phytoplankton and bacteria in seawater using carrier-Free 32P radiotracer was established.The experiments were carried out From Nov.1988 to Mar.1989 in Xiamen Harbour, Fujian, China.The average rate of phosphate uptake by phytoplankton was 4.28 ×10-5μmol/(L· s);the turnover time was 0.51 day.In comparison to other regions, there were higher uptake rate and shorter turnover time of phosphate by phytoplankton in Xiamen Harbour.Results showed seasonal variations in the rate of phosphate uptake (late Fall<winter< early spring).Laboratory culture experiments indicated that the change was resulted From sucession of phytoplankton species and temperature.The uptake of inorganic phosphate was predominantly by phytoplankton, but not by bacteria in XiamenHarbour.

浮游植物; 细菌; 磷酸盐; 吸收速率; Phytoplankton Bacteria Phosphate Uptake rate